File No. 33913
[…] (n) "the Executive Secretary" for reference to "NRC" in 10 CFR 35.13(b)(4)(i), 10 CFR 35.3045(g)(1), and 10 CFR 35.3047(f)(1);

(o) "the U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission or an Agreement State" for reference to "an Agreement State" in 10 CFR 35.49(a) and 10 CFR 35.49(c);

(p) "Executive Secretary, a U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission, or Agreement State" for reference to "NRC or Agreement State" in 10 CFR 35.63(b)(2)(ii), 10 CFR 35.100(c), 10 CFR 35.200(c), and 10 CFR 35.300(c); and

[ (q) In 10 CFR 35.2, Definitions, "Medium dose-rate remote afterloader," substitute "remotely delivers a dose rate of greater than 2 gray (200 rads) per hour, but less than or equal to 12 gray (1200 rads) per hour" for "remotely delivers a dose rate of greater than 2 gray (200 rads), but less than 12 gray (1200 rads) per hour."

] ([r]q) In 10 CFR 35.75(a) "Footnote 1", substitute "The current version of NUREG-1556, Vol. 9" for "NUREG-1556 Vol. 9,";[

(s) In 10 CFR 35.92(a) substitute "less than or equal to" for "less than";