Administrative Rules Home Administrative Rules
[…] Skip Navigation

Administrative Rules Home Administrative Rules

DAR File No. 32353

This filing was published in the 03/01/2009, issue, Vol. 2009, No. 5, of the Utah State Bulletin.

Environmental Quality, Air Quality

R307-150

Emission Inventories

FIVE-YEAR NOTICE OF REVIEW AND STATEMENT OF CONTINUATION

DAR File No.: 32353
Filed: 02/05/2009, 09:19
Received by: NL

NOTICE OF REVIEW AND STATEMENT OF CONTINUATION

Concise explanation of the particular statutory provisions under which the rule is enacted and how these provisions authorize or require the rule:

Subsection 19-2-104(1)(c) allows the Air Quality Board to make rules "...requiring persons engaged in operations which result in air pollution to...file periodic reports containing information relating to the rate, period of emission, and composition of the air contaminant...." Rule R307-150 implements that statute by specifying the sources that must submit information, the information that must be submitted, and the due date for submissions.