DAR File No. 39742
[…] (2) Except as provided in (3) below, the definitions of "stack", "stack in existence", "dispersion technique", "good engineering practice (GEP) stack height", "nearby", "excessive concentration", and "intermittent control system (ICS)" in 40 CFR 51.100(ff) through (kk) and (nn) are hereby incorporated by reference.

(3)(a) The terms "reviewing authority" and "authority administering the State implementation plan" shall mean the director.

(b) The reference to "40 CFR parts 51 and 52" in 40 CFR 51.100(ii)(2)(i) shall be changed to "R307-401, R307-403 and R307-405".

(c) The phrase "For sources subject to the prevention of significant deterioration program (40 CFR 51.166 and 52.21)" in 40 CFR 51.100(kk)(1) shall be replaced with the phrase "For sources subject to R307-401, R307-403, or R307-405".

 

R307-410-3. Use of Dispersion Models.