DAR File No. 39846
[…] (i) in the definition major modification in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(2), the second sentence in subparagraph (iii)(a),

(ii) the definition of "process unit" in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(55),

(iii) the definition of "functionally equivalent component" in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(56),

(iv) the definition of "fixed capital cost" in 40 CFR 52.21 (b)(57), and

(v) the definition of "total capital investment" in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(58).

(e) In the definition of "Regulated NSR pollutant" in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(50), subparagraph (iv) shall be changed to read, "Any pollutant that otherwise is subject to regulation under the Act." A new subparagraph (v) shall be added that reads, "The term regulated NSR pollutant shall not include any or all hazardous air pollutants either listed in section 112 of the federal Clean Air Act, or added to the list pursuant to section 112(b)(2) of the federal Clean Air Act, and which have not been delisted pursuant to section 112(b)(3) of the federal Clean Air Act, unless the listed hazardous air pollutant is also regulated as a constituent or precursor of a general pollutant listed under section 108 of the federal Clean Air Act."

(3) "Air Quality Related Values," as used in analyses under 40 CFR 52.21 (p) that is incorporated by reference in R307-405-17, means those special attributes of a Class I area, assigned by a federal land manager, that are adversely affected by air quality.