SUMMARY: The five-year review and notice of continuation was not filed by the deadline so this rule has expired and been removed from the Utah Administrative Code as of 05/01/2018. DIRECT QUESTIONS REGARDING THIS RULE TO: - Nancy Lancaster by phone at 801-538-3218, by FAX at 801-537-9240, or by Internet E-mail at nllancaster@utah.gov EFFECTIVE: 05/01/2018 FOR THE FULL TEXT OF THIS DOCUMENT, VISIT: https://rules.utah.gov/publicat/bulletin/2018/20180515/42868.htm NOTICES OF LEGISLATIVE NONREAUTHORIZATION Section 63G-3-502 provides that "every agency rule that is in effect on February 28 of any calendar year expires on May 1 of that year unless it has been reauthorized by the Legislature." To do this, the Legislature's Administrative Rules Review Committee prepares omnibus legislation each year. As part of this legislation, the Legislature may elect not to reauthorize a rule or a part of a rule down to the complete paragraph level.