REASONED JUSTIFICATION FOR THE CONTINUATION OF THE RULE, INCLUDING REASONS WHY THE AGENCY DISAGREES WITH COMMENTS IN OPPOSITION TO THE RULE, IF ANY: Subsection 72-6-118(7)(a) requires the Department to make rules: (i) necessary to establish and operate tollways on state highways; (ii) that establish standards and specifications for automatic tolling systems and automatic tollway monitoring technology; and (iii) to set the amount of a penalty for failure to pay a toll under this section. This administrative rule satisfies the requirements of Subsection 72-6- 118(7)(a). Therefore, this rule should be continued.